Phone numbers

From DukeRads
Jump to: navigation, search

LINKS FOR REFERRING PHYSICIANS

Click here for Radiology Directory (Study Interpretations & Questions)

Click here for Procedure Requests

Click here for Contrast Allergy Prep Info


ER

Rooms Physician/PA RN
CEU

PA: 681-4417

CEU RN 1: 681-4455
A23,A24,A50,A51 RN: 681-7457
DUH NERE ED CLIN EVAL

E1-E11

Fast track/Speed

Provider: 681-4432

Speed RN 1: 681-7489
Speed RN 2: 681-7490
DUH NERF ED FAST TRACK

F8-F15

Peds

Junior resident 1: 684-4452
Junior resident 2: 684-4475
Senior resident: 681-4404
Attending: 681-4447

Peds RN 1: 681-7484
Peds RN 2: 681-7485
Peds RN TL: 681-4405
DUH NERP ED PEDIATRICS

P1-P7 P16-P18

Pod A

Junior resident: 684-4446
Senior resident: 681-4407
Attending: 681-4403

A19,A20,A21,A22 RN: 681-4446
A23,A24,A50,A51 RN: 681-5756
A52,A53,A54,A55 RN: 681-5765
DUH ED POD A

A19-A24 A50-A55 HALL

Pod B

Junior resident: 684-4449
PA: 681-4409
Attending: 681-4181

B25,B26,B28,EYE RN: 681-4444
B29,B43,B44,B45 RN: 681-5786
B46,B47,B48,B49 RN: 681-5793
DUH ED POD B

B25-B29 B43-B49 EYE

Pod C

Junior resident: 684-4451
Senior resident: 681-4408
Attending: 681-4416

C31,C32,C33,C34 RN: 681-4586
C35,C40,C41,C42 RN: 681-7401
C36,C37,C38,C39 RN: 681-7456
DUH ED POD C

DUH NERS ED PSYCH

C31-C42 S1-S8

Pod D

Provider: 681-4432

DUH ED POD D
Resus

1 pm-11 pm M-F
Junior resident: 684-4403
Senior resident: 681-4535
(all other times: R1-2 = A pod, R3-4 = C pod)

Resus RN: 681-5755
Resus RN TL: 681-4445
DUH NERR ED RESUSC R1-R2

DUH NERR ED RESUSCITATION R3-R4

Waiting room/Triage/Power MD: 681-4412
Alternate: 681-7485
on 5/24/21 6816078
  • Covers until 1 AM
Triage RN 1: 681-4414
Triage RN 2: 681-5754
Triage RN 3: 681-5747
Intake Nurse (CEU): 681-4741
DUH NERW EMERGENCY DEPT

WAITING / TRIAGE / PWR

Charge Nurse

681-4410

Flow Nurse

684-4705

OTF

Off the floor. Patient has left ER. Page admitting team to discuss!

Resource Nurse

681-6809

Xray

684-1278

Duke Inpatient Floors

Duke North

INPATIENT FLOORS 681-**41 (** is floor unit)
2100 (General surgery) 681-2141 DUH N2100 GENERAL SURGERY
2200 (Observation) 681-4417 DUH N2200 OBS
2300 (General Surgery) 681-2341 DUH N2300 GENERAL SURGERY
3300 (Cardiothoracic Surgery) 681-3341 DUH N3300 GEN THOR CARD SURG
4200 (PCICU) 681-4241 DUH N4200 C PCICU 4200 peds cards ICU
5000 (NICU) 681-5551 DUH N5000 N NEONATAL ICN N5N - NICU (neonatal)
5400 (OB/Gyn triage) 681-6070
5600 (PICU) 681-5541 DUH N5600 PICU N56 - PICU
5700 (L&D Post Partum) 681-5741 DUH N5700 L D POST PARTUM
5800 (OB Post Partum) 681-5841 DUH N5800 OB POST PARTUM
6100 (Ortho surgery) 681-6141 DUH N6100 ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY
7700 (Cardiac ICU) 385-7741 DUH N7700 CARDIAC INTENSE CARE
PACU - DUKE NORTH PERIOP 681-3002
Pre-op Holding 684-4718
Central venous access team leader 812-6744
Where they place PICCs (3B PACU) 684-5035
Duke North, Cardiology Short Stay 7419 613-1772

DMP

Unit
NICU 681-5551 HUC, Workroom: 668-5521, 681-1426
PICU 681-5541 HUC, Residents/Fellows: 385-0927, 613-5941
PCICU 681-4241 HUC, Workroom: 681-3525, 681-6408
6E - Cardiac Stepdown Unit 385-6341 Cardiac Stepdown: No direct numbers
6W - Trauma/SICU 385-6941 HUC, APPs: 385-237x; Rooms 1-8 x=4; Rooms 9-16 x=5; Rooms 17-24 x=6; SICU Resident: 970-SICU (970-7428)
7E - Cardiac Medicine ICU 385-7341 HUC, APPs: 613-384x; Rooms 1-8 x=0; Rooms 9-16 x=1; Rooms 17-24 x=2; Fellow (if other numbers can't be reached): 919-812-5840
7W - Cardiac Surgical ICU 385-7941, APPs: 385-244x, RM 1-8 x=0, RM 9-16, x =1, RM 17-24 x=2, RM 25-32 x=3
8E - Medical Stepdown Unit 385-8341 HUC, no direct numbers
8W - Medical ICU 385-8941 HUC, APPs: 385-008x; Rooms 1-8 x=1; Rooms 9-16 x=2, Rooms 17-24 x=3; Rooms 24-32 x=4
DMP Perioperative (PACU) 385-3322
DMP OR Front Desk 385-3901

Duke Central Tower

Unit
1A/1B Peds HUC:997-3690 / 9976-3688
2A/2B Peds & PICU HUC:997-3790, Charge RN: 997-4947
3A/3B PC3 and PCICU HUC:997-3890, Charge RN: 997-4937,
4A/4B Peds HUC:997-3990, Charge RN: 997-,
6A/6B Transplant HUC:997-4190, Charge RN: 997-4010
7A/7B Neuro ICU HUC:997-4290, Charge RN: 997-4937, NPs: 997-4934 (RM 5-10), 997-4988 (RM 11-17), 997-4922 (RM 18-29), 997-4930 (RM 30-35)
8A/8B Neuro Stepdown HUC:997-4390, Charge RN: 997-4947, Neurology MD: 997-3783, Neurosurgery MD:997-3785, APP Workroom: 997-3786/7/8
9A/9B Neuro Stepdown HUC:997-4490, Charge RN: 613-5960, Neurology MD: 997-3783, Neurosurgery MD:997-3785, APP Workroom: 997-3786/7/8
10A Adult BMT HUC:997-4590, Charge RN: 997-4373
10B Oncology HUC:997-4590, Charge RN: 997-4960
11A/11B Orthopedics HUC:997-4690, Charge RN: 385-3701

Reading Rooms

Phone Numbers
Body CT/MRI 684-7224
Body Procedures 206-3465 (pager)
Breast-Mammography 684-7816
Breast MR 684-7946
Breast intervention 684-1308
Cancer Center Moonlighter 613-2755
Cancer Center Reading Room 613-2742
Chest CT 684-7419
Chest Radiographs 684-7252
CVI 684-7414
GI 684-7250
GU 684-7818
MSK/Bone Plain Film 684-7247
MSK CT/Arthrograms/Biopsies 684-7247
MSK MR 684-7248
Phone Numbers
Neuro (CT & MRI) 684-7213
Fluoro LPs 206-9959 (pager)
Nuclear Medicine 684-7207
Peds 684-7288
PET 613-2094 / 2092
Southpoint 572-2065
Ultrasound 684-7381
Vascular Interventional Radiology 684-7592 (resident)
684-7283 (fellow)
970-7930 (pager)


CT Scanners/Techs

Duke North CT

Control desk 684-7221
C1 684-7264
C3 684-7263
B5 684-7384
J1 684-7355
J3 684-7216
D1 (u/s intervention) 684-7437
Interv desk 684-7331
ER CT 684-1276
CT team leader 613-2768
Nurse North 684-7328

Cancer Center CT

CT TL TECH CELL PHONE 613-2707
TL NURSE CELL PHONE 613-2774
CCT 1 613-2716
CCT 2 613-2715
CCT 3 613-2714
CCT 4 613-2713
CCT 5 613-2712

DMP CT

DMP CT TL 385-1364
DMP CT1 385-7562
DMP CT2 (Discovery 750) 385-1362
DMP CT3 (FORCE) 385-1361
DMP CT Neuro Procedure Scanner 385-1365

Arringdon, Page Road, Cary, etc.

Cary CT Tech 919-385-8101
PedCat CT Scanner 1 613-7590
PedCat CT Scanner 2 613-7594
Arringdon CT Tech 385-8713

MRI Scanners/Techs

Cancer Center

MR TL 613-2732
MR Scheduling 613-2739
CMR1 (Skyra) 613-2734
CMR2 (Skyra) 613-2735
CMR3 (Optima) 613-2732
Work Area 613-2733

DMP

DMP MR TL 385-1381
DMP MR2 385-1383
DMP MR3 385-1384
DMP MR4 385-1385
DMP Reception 385-1441
DMP Nurses Station 385-1449

Duke North

Duke North MRI Main 684-7254; 385-1381 (DMP) for adult inpatients
MR1  1.5T Siemens 684-7262
MR2  3T Siemens 684-7291
MR3  3T GE 684-7301

Page Road, Southpoint, Heritage, Cary, etc

Arringdon MR Control Room 385-8706
Arringdon MR Mobile 660-8227
Southpoint MR 572-2080
Duke Heritage MR 385-1573
Holly Springs MR 385-3041
Cary Parkway MR 684-1501

X-Ray

Cancer Center XR 613-2749
ER Portables 684-1278
Portables 684-7430
DMP XR / Portables 385-1332
Cancer Center 613-2749
Main Radiology 684-7312
Arringdon/Page Rd Ortho 660-6471 > 660-6442
Arringdon Xray Control 613-7594
Duke Orthopaedics 684-7630
Peds 684-7302
Peds recovery 684-7340
Recovery room 684-7454
Duke South XR 684-7640
GI 684-7257 (also for LP [Mimi])
GU 684-7697
Brier Creek Urgent Care 919-206-4831
Center for Living 919-660-6636
Croasdaile Urgent Care 613-8279
Hillsborough Urgent Care 919-643-4520
Holly Springs Urgent Care 385-5075

Ultrasound

Ultrasound 684-7249
U/S tech area 684-7431
D1 (u/s intervention) 684-7437
Reading room 684-7381

Nuclear Medicine & PET Scanners/Techs

PET 684-7714
PET Techs 684-7971 / 613-2733
Nuc Med Scheduling 684-7220
Nuc Med (in house pgr) 970-7951
Nuc Tech Area (When is X scan going to be done) 684-7435/684-1700/613-2086
Nucs Tech Cancer Center 613-2766
Overnight Nucs Tech (Main control room) 684-7702

File Rooms & General Radiology Numbers

Phone Numbers
File Rooms
North + DMP 684-7285
South 2nd fl (mammo) 684-7610
Cancer Center 684-7625
South basement 684-7860
Peds 684-7341
Warehouse 383-3713
Outside Interpretation 684-7274
Phone Numbers
General Numbers
Candie Stewart 684-7293
Code Blue 115
3D Lab 668-6337
Radiology front desk @ DMP 684-2711
Radiology front desk @ Duke North 684-7200
Centralized scheduling 684-7999
Routine schedule 684-7640
VA MOONLIGHTER 919-695-2447


Functional Pager List

Adult Hem/Onc: 9100 - Leukemia/Lymphoma 970-9889; 9300 - Solid Tumor 970-9990; Benign Hematology Consults 970-1526

Cardiology: EP Outpatient DC 970-9948; Heart Failure 970-9952; Transplant 970-9955; Cardiovascular MRI 970-1053; Cardiovascular CT 970-7226

Medicine: Gen Med Admissions 970-1010

Neurosurgery: In House 1st Call 970-9973

OB-GYN: Gyn Benign 970-4962; GynOnc 970-7700; OB 970-9974

Orthopaedics: 970-9980

Otolaryngology: 970-9982

Pediatrics: General peds 970-7355; Pediatric Hem/Onc 970-6790

Plastic Surgery: 970-9984

Psychiatry: Adult Consult/Liaison 970-7792; Child Psychiatry Consult 970-7771

Pulmonary: Team 1 (General) 970-7070; Team 2 (Transplant) 970-4421

Renal: Team 2 970-4435

General Surgery: Surgery consult; 970-2222; Upper GI Blue 970-9989; Lower GI Gold 970-9992; Surg Oncology Silver 970-9993; Trauma Red 970-9994; Trauma Chief (in house) 970-9995; Transplant Purple 970-9996; Vascular Green 970-9997

Thoracic Surgery: Cardiac 1 970-2661; Cardiac 2 970-2886; Congenital 970-3443; General Thoracic 970-5456; Thoracic Transplant 970-5937

Urology: 970-8096

VA Hospitals

General Numbers

Dial, then ext 286-0411
Sybil x2188
Radiology front desk x6335 / x6995
Radiology from outside 286-6995
 Nuc Med pager  970-3823
CT Tech pager 970-3146
Sonographer pager 970-1440
 Vascular Tech pager  970-4412
ER x6304
CT scan control rm x6611
U/S area x6607
GI hall x7985
MRI techs x5818 / 5092
Nuc Med desk x6952 / 7350
Vascular hall x5028 / 6620/7759
File room x6361
Radiology nurse pgr VA 30-1-0015
Vascular nurse pgr VA 30-1-0018
Interventional recovery 5114/7080/7367
Cindy Bone x6826
 Dale Kuerbitz, AO  x6606
Michelle – TALK login issues x5264
CPRS/PACS/other login issues X5812
Betty (Chief Tech) 286-6928

Reading Rooms

Outpt plain films x5262
Inpt plain films x7497
CT/Ultrasound x6622
MRI resident x6623
Neurorad x5680
Nucs x7357

Floor Numbers

4B x5335, x5242, x6703
6A x5992
6B x5863
7A x5861
7B x5862
9B x2672
CLC x7700, x7711
SICU x6708, x6697
MICU x6756, x5801

Duke Raleigh

General

Radiology Main 919-954-3624
Julaine Grady (admin) M,W,F: 919-862-5003 T,Th: 919-810-4165
Nursing 919-862-5963
PACS-Trish Livingston 919-862-5950
Eric Williams 919-862-5946

Techs/Departments

CT 919-954-3653, press "2"
CT 1 (Main Hospital) 919-954-3368
CT 2 (Main Hospital) 919-954-3368
IR 919-954-3545
IR PA: Erin Gallagher 919-954-3629
MRI 919-954-3600 919-954-3604
MRI MOBILE 919-862-5869 919-862-5868
NM 919-954-3346
DRAH PET/CT control room 997-3906/3907

Reading Rooms

CT/MRI 919-954-3597
Fluoro/Plain films/US 919-954-3619
IR 919-954-3636
Mammo (Macon Pond) 919-307-0091
OPI Reading Room 919-862-5204

ER/Inpatient

Emergency Room 919-954-3272
ICU Main 919-954-4650
ICU APP 919-954-3279

Offsite Locations

Outpatient Imaging Center
General 919-862-5200
CT 919-862-5205
Mammo 919-862-5211
Reading Room 919-862-5204
US 919-862-5212
Macon Pond
CT 919-307-0013
Mammo 919-307-0082
Reading room 919-307-0091
US 919-307-0007
Ultrasound Center
Main 919-954-3141
Mary 919-954-3622
Vascular work area 919-954-3712
Duke Heritage
Reading Room 919-385-1583
Main 919-385-1570
Appointments (option 1) 954-3370
Registration (option 2) 385-1571
Mammo (option 3) 385-1580
CT Tech (option 4) 385-1576
Ultrasound Tech (option 5) 385-1566
X-ray Tech (option 6) 385-1572
Imaging/CD/Film (option 7) 954-3371
MRI 385-9570
DRAH Mobile
CT 919-307-0488

Duke Primary / Urgent Care

Apex Primary Care 919-367-9355 (Option 2) 919-576-8374 919-943-6114
Brier Creek OP Clinic 919-206-4889 (Option 0) 919-206-1347
Brier Creek Urgent Care 919-206-4889 (Option 2) 919-385-3079 nursing station 919-385-3013
Croasdaile Urgent Care 919-383-4355 (Option 2) 919-385-1854 919-385-1855
Duke Urgent Care South 919-572-1868 (Option 2) 919-385-1862 919-385-1863
Heritage Urgent Care 919-385-1601 (Option 2) 919-385-1874 919-385-1875
Hillsborough Urgent Care 919-643-4511 (Option 2) 919-385-1864 919-385-1865
Holly Springs Urgent Care 919-385-5060 (Option 2) 919-385-1866 919-385-1867
Oxford Primary Care 919-693-3972 (Option 2) 919-385-3677 919-691-8974
Triangle Family Practice 919-572-2000 (Option 2) 919-613-7913 919-613-3279
Urgent Care After Hours Pager:

919-970-6813

If no answer:

919-970-5092